Speakers & Poster Presenters
PLENARY SPEAKERS
Ferid Murad
(Nobel Laureate)
Ada E. Yonath
(Nobel Laureate)
Phillip A. Sharp
(Nobel Laureate)
KEYNOTE SPEAKERS
M. Iqbal Choudhary
Pakistan
M. Iqbal Choudhary
Pakistan
Business Development (Track)
SESSION SPEAKER
Industrial and Manufacturing (Track)
SESSION SPEAKERS
Pengcheng (Patrick) Fu
China
POSTER PRESENTERS
Aluck Thipayarat
Thailand
Dayana Muzziotti Gil
Italy
Stanisław Ledakowicz
Poland
Venegas-Sánchez Josué Addiel
Mexico
Nuraly Akimbekov
Kazakhstan
Wipavadee Sangadkit
Thailand
Rita C.L.B. Rodrigues
Brazil
Marine Biotechnology (Track)
SESSION SPEAKER
POSTER SPEAKER
Medical Biotechnology (Track)
SESSION SPEAKERS
Ekram W. Abd El- Wahab
Egypt
POSTER PRESENTERS
Cha-Gyun Shin
South Korea
Valdas Sablinskas
Lithuania
Beatriz Prieto-Moure
Spain
Pharmaceutical Biotechnology (Track)
TRACK CHAIRS
INVITED SPEAKER
Hans-Christian Siebert
Germany
SESSION SPEAKERS
Rui Seabra Ferreira
Brazil
Edvaldo Antonio Ribeiro Rosa
Brazil
Hyung-Kwon Lim
Republic of
Korea
Rachel G. Lichtenstein
Israel
POSTER PRESENTER
Veena Megaravalli Krishnappa Hegde
India
Oscar Mauricio Gómez
Colombia
Patricia M. Stuelp Campelo
Brazil
Tatiane Cruz de Carvalho
Brazil
Plant and Environment (Track)
TRACK CHAIRS
Ignacio Díaz-Maroto
Spain
SESSION SPEAKERS
Abed Aljasim M. Jasim Almanssoori
Iraq
Im-Gyu Byun
Republic of Korea
Rachel A. Burton
Australia
Joanna Dorota Mankiewicz-Boczek
Poland
Kazimierz Strzalka
Poland
Shree Prakash Panday
India
POSTER PRESENTERS
Pavel Matusinsky
Czech Republic
Mohammad Ali Sheikh Beig Goharrizi
Russia
Tae-Ho Park
Republic of Korea
Stephen B. Ryu
South Korea
Jehan Saud AL-Abrahim
KSA
Bolatkhan K. Zayadan
Kazakhstan
Evanie Devi Deenanath
South
Africa
Noor Anilizawatima Sulong
Malaysia
Other Areas (Track)
TRACK CHAIRS
Peter Alan Christopher Maple
UK
SESSION SPEAKERS
Caldwell B. Esselstyn
USA
Catherine Michaux
Belgium
Mohamed Mustafa Ibrahim
Saudi Arabia
Alexander Trofimov
Russia
Hossain Uddin Shekhar
Bangladesh
VIRTUAL POSTER PRESENTER
Raimi Olayinka Risiquat
Nigeria
POSTER PRESENTERS
Abdulaziz Ali Alomari
KSA
Tamires Aparecida Bitencourt
Brazil
Carlos A. F.
Oliveira
Brazil
Oscar Fuentes Mardones
Chile
Carlos A. F. Oliveira
Brazil
Regenerative Medicine (Track)
TRACK CHAIRS
INVITED SPEAKERS
SESSION SPEAKERS
Mohamed Hamdy Doweidar
Spain
M. A. Helmrath
United States
Nathaniel Bachrach
Poland
POSTER PRESENTERS
Afrooz Rashnonejad
Turkey
ABSTRACTS IN PROCESS
Muhammad Ali Syed
Pakistan
Joseph W. Ndieyira
United Kingdom
Katsuhiro Shiratake
Japan
Radhakrishnan Selvaraj
India
Amanda Arnold
United States
Ibrahim M. S. Eldeen
Malaysia
Naima BOU M’HANDI
Morocco
Azza EL-Medany
Saudi Arabia
EL-Medany Jamila
Saudi Arabia
Ayaz Mohammed
Sur Sultanate of Oman